Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brooklands Tennis Club app

View

A fantastic season for Brooklands juniors !

By Catherine Stephenson

What a weekend -4 teams through to the Cheshire play offs/finals !

It’s been an amazing season for our juniors and we are very proud of each and every player that has played for
Brooklands this season, but we are delighted that FOUR of our teams have made it through to the Cheshire play offs/finals .

Mini red team - Gabriel Okeke, Elijah Cuddy, Thomas Bodey and Bodhi Schofield. Straight through to final on July 21st. Pictured here.

Mini orange team - Gabriel Okeke, Andrew Stephenson Elijah Cuddy , Thomas Bodey , Dhanush Gowda, Eesa Iqbal . Through to play offs on July 7th

U12 boys - James Stephenson, Olivier Chateauneuf, Ronjay Roopesh, Seb McKinstry and Matthew Cowell - through to play offs - date TBD

U14 boys - Olivier Chateauneuf, Nic Harney, Barney Cowan, Ronjay Roopesh, Joe Finn - through to play offs - date TBD

A massive well done to all of you and good luck in the next round!

Updated 23:39 - 23 Jun 2019 by Catherine Stephenson

Where next?

Annual Tournament 2019 Results The sun shone down brightly on our finalists this year and showcased some really high quality tennis. Four finals were played on Saturday afternoon.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Mon 22 Jul
h
Mens 1 NE Cheshire Woodside
League 18:30
a
Men's D Team SW Manchester Division 4 Urmston D
League 18:30
a
Ladies SWMan 2 High Legh
League 18:30
Tue 23 Jul
h
Mens B SWMan Croftside
League 18:30
h
Ladies NEC 1 Bramhall Queensgate 4
League 18:30
Wed 24 Jul
h
Mens A SW Man Northern Aces B
League 18:30
Thu 25 Jul
h
Mens C SWMan Claremont C
League 18:30
a
Ladies SWMan 1 Hale Village
League 18:30
Sun 28 Jul
a
Mens B SWMan Glossop
League 10:00
Mon 29 Jul
a
Mens C SWMan Hale Village C
League 18:30
h
Men's D Team SW Manchester Division 4 Flixton B
League 18:30
a
Ladies SWMan 1 Albert
League 18:30
Tue 30 Jul
a
Mens A SW Man Bowdon Bowling B
League 18:30
Wed 31 Jul
h
Ladies SWMan 1 Albert
League 18:30
Thu 1 Aug
h
Ladies SWMan 2 Fallowfield B
League 18:30

News sponsor

Club sponsor