Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Brooklands Tennis Club app

View

Brooklands Tennis Club

Whitehall Road
Sale
Cheshire
M33 3NL View with Google Maps Tel: 0161 969 582

Committee

Chair Judy Taylor Send email
Welfare Officer Catherine Stephenson Send email
Secretary Angela Cuddy Send email
Treasurer Nigel Lewis Send email
Head Coach Oli Jones Send email
Membership Secretary Christine Kay Send email
Press Officer Olenka Brain Send email
Board Member Valerie Brisdon Send email
Board Member Patrice Chateauneuf Send email
Board Member Dermot Regan Send email
Board Member Steve Thomas
Webmaster Caroline Yates Send email

Team Captains

Ladies NEC 1 Captain Leslie Dicken Send email
Ladies SWMan 1 Captain Georgie McCarthy Send email
Ladies SWMan 2 Captain Nic Bodey
Mens 1 NE Cheshire Team Admin Oli Jones Send email
Mens 1 NE Cheshire Team Captain James Taylor Send email
Mens A SW Man Team Captain Mark Shepard
Mens B SWMan Team Captain Paul Fellows Send email
Mens C SWMan Team Captain Paul Duggan
Men's D Team SW Manchester Division 4 Team Admin Ian Hughes Send email
Mixed Winter 1 Captain Paula Terry Send email
Mixed Winter 2 Team Captain Christine Kay Send email

Junior Parent Team Captains

Boys U/16 Team Captain Olenka Brain Send email
Girls U/16 Team Captain Peter Terry
Girls U/16 Team Captain Dima Yordanova
Boys U/14 A Team Captain Alison Harney Send email
Girls U/14 Team Captain Dima Yordanova
Boys U/12 A Team Admin Catherine Stephenson Send email
Girls U/12 Team Admin Caroline Yates Send email
Green A Team Captain Angela Cuddy Send email
Orange A Team Captain Lindsay Okeke
Red 1 Team Captain Lindsay Okeke
Red 1 Team Captain Angela Cuddy Send email
Red 2 Team Captain Nic Bodey

Coaches

Head Coach Oli Jones Send email
Level 4 Coach Dave Morgan
Level 4 Coach Matt Pearsall
Level 3 Coach Kevin Bhunjun
Asst Tennis Coach - level 2 Nathan Pacitto
Asst Tennis Coach - level 2 David Benson
Asst Coach - level 1 Caroline Yates Send email
Asst Coach - level 1 Will Pacitto
Asst Coach - level 1 Katie Brisdon
Asst Coach - level 1 Ben Paddon
Asst Coach - level 1 Matty Bhunjun
Asst Coach - level 1 Roshan Gulati

Tennis Coordinators

Squads and tennis camps coordinator Caroline Yates Send email

Club sponsor